Whatsapp Us

Ninh Binh to Hanoi train (by Vietnam Railway)

22 Booked

  • WC

  • Show mobile or Printed Voucher

  • Air Conditioning


There are 5 Reunification Express trains that run every day on Ninh Binh – Hanoi route, including SE2, SE20, SE8, SE6, and SE12. It takes about 2 hours 15 minutes to travel by train between Ninh Binh and Hanoi . Reunification Express trains serve three kinds of tickets: Soft seat, Hard seat and Berth 

By Vietnam reunification express train
Train Departs – Arrives Hard seat Soft seat  Hard Berth   Soft Berth  
SE2 03:20 – 05:30 $8 $10 $12 $14
SE20 09:20 – 12:00 $8 $10 $12 $14
SE8 13:30 – 15:50 $8 $10 $12 $14
SE6 16:50 – 19:10 $8 $10 $12 $14
SE12 18:40 – 21:40 $8 $10 $12 $14

 

Travel tip

  • You should order soft seat because it is comfortable and the trip is not too long to need berth.
  • Fot pick up and drop off servie and shorter transfer time, please check Ninh Binh Hanoi Limousin van here
From $ 8.00 $ 9.00
Select Options
  • Available Now

    Immediate Confirmation

Booking options

  • Hard seat ticket

    $ 8.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Tickets (per seats)

      $ 8.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

  • Soft seat ticket

    $ 10.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Ticket (per seat)

      $ 10.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

  • Hard berth ticket

    $ 12.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Ticket (per berth)

      $ 12.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

  • Soft Berth Ticket

    $ 13.00

    Select Date

    Select Time

    Quantity

    • Ticket (per berth)

      $ 13.00

Booking Information

Travel Date :

Return Date :



Total

Total

People also search for